Kids Inc Logo2022 FLAG FOOTBALL KINDERGARTEN
2022 FLAG FOOTBALL KINDERGARTEN
Thank you for allowing your child to participate in our program. Please remember at all times this is a program for kids! Keep everything in perspective and take time to enjoy time with your child and family. Most importantly, practice good sportsmanship and be a good role model for all kids.

Please help us to keep playing areas clean. Please pick up your team’s trash after each game.

Be sure to check our website (www.kidsinc.org) or follow us on Facebook (KidsIncAmarillo) and Twitter (@kidsinc) for matters related to inclement weather.
Click here for Maps to Venues
DateTimeHome TeamAway TeamVenueField
9/10/2022 9:00 amWOLFLIN (MARTIN)WILLS (MILLIGAN)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/10/2022 10:00 amARDEN ROAD (LEACH)PANHANDLE (CHILDERS)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/10/2022 11:00 amWESTERN PLATEAU (WOODRUFF)WILLOW VISTA ECA (HELVIE)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/10/2022 12:00 pmPANHANDLE (CHILDERS)CITY VIEW (LOPEZ)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/10/2022 1:00 pmGENE HOWE (HOPKINS)PUCKETT (MOORE)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/10/2022 2:00 pmCRESTVIEW (HACKER)BUSHLAND (REYNOLDS)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/10/2022 3:00 pmCARVER (JOHNSON)BUSHLAND (WATRIN)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/10/2022 4:00 pmSLEEPY HOLLOW (GRANT)WOODLANDS (KISER)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/11/2022 1:30 pmCRESTVIEW (HACKER)CITY VIEW (LOPEZ)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/11/2022 1:30 pmWILLOW VISTA ECA (HELVIE)WOLFLIN (MARTIN)PARAMOUNT CITY PARKFFB FIELD SOUTH
9/11/2022 2:30 pmPUCKETT (MOORE)WESTERN PLATEAU (WOODRUFF)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/11/2022 2:30 pmWILLS (MILLIGAN)SLEEPY HOLLOW (GRANT)PARAMOUNT CITY PARKFFB FIELD SOUTH
9/11/2022 3:30 pmBUSHLAND (REYNOLDS)CARVER (JOHNSON)PARAMOUNT CITY PARKFFB FIELD SOUTH
9/11/2022 3:30 pmBUSHLAND (WATRIN)GENE HOWE (HOPKINS)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/11/2022 4:30 pmARDEN ROAD (LEACH)WOODLANDS (KISER)PARAMOUNT CITY PARKFFB FIELD SOUTH
9/17/2022 9:00 amCITY VIEW (LOPEZ)ARDEN ROAD (LEACH)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/17/2022 10:00 amWOODLANDS (KISER)PANHANDLE (CHILDERS)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/17/2022 11:00 amSLEEPY HOLLOW (GRANT)WILLOW VISTA ECA (HELVIE)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/17/2022 12:00 pmPANHANDLE (CHILDERS)WILLS (MILLIGAN)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/17/2022 1:00 pmWOLFLIN (MARTIN)PUCKETT (MOORE)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/17/2022 2:00 pmWESTERN PLATEAU (WOODRUFF)BUSHLAND (WATRIN)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/17/2022 3:00 pmGENE HOWE (HOPKINS)BUSHLAND (REYNOLDS)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/17/2022 4:00 pmCARVER (JOHNSON)CRESTVIEW (HACKER)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/18/2022 1:30 pmWOODLANDS (KISER)CRESTVIEW (HACKER)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/18/2022 1:30 pmBUSHLAND (WATRIN)WOLFLIN (MARTIN)PARAMOUNT CITY PARKFFB FIELD SOUTH
9/18/2022 2:30 pmBUSHLAND (REYNOLDS)WESTERN PLATEAU (WOODRUFF)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/18/2022 2:30 pmWILLS (MILLIGAN)ARDEN ROAD (LEACH)PARAMOUNT CITY PARKFFB FIELD SOUTH
9/18/2022 3:30 pmCARVER (JOHNSON)GENE HOWE (HOPKINS)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/18/2022 3:30 pmCITY VIEW (LOPEZ)WILLOW VISTA ECA (HELVIE)PARAMOUNT CITY PARKFFB FIELD SOUTH
9/24/2022 9:00 amCRESTVIEW (HACKER)WILLS (MILLIGAN)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/24/2022 10:00 amWILLOW VISTA ECA (HELVIE)PANHANDLE (CHILDERS)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/24/2022 11:00 amSLEEPY HOLLOW (GRANT)BUSHLAND (WATRIN)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/24/2022 12:00 pmPANHANDLE (CHILDERS)PUCKETT (MOORE)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/24/2022 1:00 pmWOLFLIN (MARTIN)BUSHLAND (REYNOLDS)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/24/2022 2:00 pmWESTERN PLATEAU (WOODRUFF)CARVER (JOHNSON)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/24/2022 3:00 pmCITY VIEW (LOPEZ)WOODLANDS (KISER)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/25/2022 1:30 pmWILLOW VISTA ECA (HELVIE)CRESTVIEW (HACKER)PARAMOUNT CITY PARKFFB FIELD SOUTH
9/25/2022 1:30 pmPUCKETT (MOORE)SLEEPY HOLLOW (GRANT)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/25/2022 2:30 pmWILLS (MILLIGAN)CITY VIEW (LOPEZ)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/25/2022 2:30 pmCARVER (JOHNSON)WOLFLIN (MARTIN)PARAMOUNT CITY PARKFFB FIELD SOUTH
9/25/2022 3:30 pmGENE HOWE (HOPKINS)WESTERN PLATEAU (WOODRUFF)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
9/25/2022 3:30 pmARDEN ROAD (LEACH)BUSHLAND (WATRIN)PARAMOUNT CITY PARKFFB FIELD SOUTH
10/1/2022 9:00 amCRESTVIEW (HACKER)PUCKETT (MOORE)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
10/1/2022 10:00 amBUSHLAND (WATRIN)PANHANDLE (CHILDERS)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
10/1/2022 11:00 amARDEN ROAD (LEACH)WILLOW VISTA ECA (HELVIE)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
10/1/2022 12:00 pmPANHANDLE (CHILDERS)WESTERN PLATEAU (WOODRUFF)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
10/1/2022 1:00 pmBUSHLAND (REYNOLDS)SLEEPY HOLLOW (GRANT)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
10/1/2022 2:00 pmWOLFLIN (MARTIN)GENE HOWE (HOPKINS)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
10/1/2022 3:00 pmWOODLANDS (KISER)WILLS (MILLIGAN)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
10/2/2022 1:30 pmPUCKETT (MOORE)ARDEN ROAD (LEACH)PARAMOUNT CITY PARKFFB FIELD SOUTH
10/2/2022 1:30 pmBUSHLAND (WATRIN)CRESTVIEW (HACKER)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
10/2/2022 2:30 pmSLEEPY HOLLOW (GRANT)CARVER (JOHNSON)PARAMOUNT CITY PARKFFB FIELD SOUTH
10/2/2022 2:30 pmWILLOW VISTA ECA (HELVIE)WOODLANDS (KISER)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
10/2/2022 3:30 pmWESTERN PLATEAU (WOODRUFF)WOLFLIN (MARTIN)BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOLFFB FIELD
10/2/2022 3:30 pmCITY VIEW (LOPEZ)GENE HOWE (HOPKINS)PARAMOUNT CITY PARKFFB FIELD SOUTH
10/2/2022 4:30 pmWILLS (MILLIGAN)BUSHLAND (REYNOLDS)PARAMOUNT CITY PARKFFB FIELD SOUTH
10/8/2022 9:00 amBUSHLAND (REYNOLDS)ARDEN ROAD (LEACH)AUSTIN MIDDLE SCHOOLTURF FIELD
10/8/2022 10:00 amPUCKETT (MOORE)CITY VIEW (LOPEZ)AUSTIN MIDDLE SCHOOLTURF FIELD
10/8/2022 11:00 amGENE HOWE (HOPKINS)SLEEPY HOLLOW (GRANT)AUSTIN MIDDLE SCHOOLTURF FIELD
10/8/2022 12:00 pmWOODLANDS (KISER)CARVER (JOHNSON)AUSTIN MIDDLE SCHOOLTURF FIELD
Last Modified: Thursday, October 6, 2022  8:14 am